7 DAYS

5 BOROUGHS

100+ SHOWS

200+ COMEDIANS











Nov 4-10
Home / / SCHEDULE / Venues
History / Press / Contact / FAQ
Newsletter / Search /




ADDITIONAL PERFORMERS AND SHOWS
WILL BE ANNOUNCED SOON
 
800 Pound Gorilla Records Presents: Mat Edgar Album Recording

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 7:00 PM
New York Comedy Club‎ Midtown

 
Best of New Talent Hosted by Mark Clearview

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 7:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Roastmasters Tournament hosted by Kim Congdon

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 7:30 PM
The Stand

 
We Met At Acme

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 7:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Max Wittert: Portrait of the Artist Seated with Grapes

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 7:30 PM
Union Hall

 
Butterboy with Jo, Aparna and Maeve

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 8:00 PM
Littlefield

 
Mike Cannon – Live Comedy Special Taping

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 8:00 PM
Comedy Cellar at The Village Underground

 
Häus Party Show

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 8:00 PM
Public Arts

 
Stand Up for Heroes

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 8:00 PM
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden

 
DAD

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 8:30 PM
The Jane Hotel

 
800 Pound Gorilla Records Presents: Mat Edgar Album Recording

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 9:15 PM
New York Comedy Club‎ Midtown

 
Mike Cannon – Live Comedy Special Taping

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 10:00 PM
Comedy Cellar at The Village Underground

 
Snack Theater

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 10:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Wetterlund & Friends

 
  
Mon 11/4 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
HUNGRY FOR LAUGHS FT. RANDY RAINBOW AND CHEFS WE LOVE

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 5:30 PM
Helen Mills Theater

 
An Inconvenient Talk Show

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
Caveat

 
Ester and Eric’s One Woman Show

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
The Duplex

 
HUNGRY FOR LAUGHS FT. RANDY RAINBOW AND CHEFS WE LOVE

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
Helen Mills Theater

 
Latinos Out Loud LIVE

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
Bodega Pizza

 
Made In India

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Sorry, Miss Jackson

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
Boardwalk Comedy

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
Coney Island Baby - East Village

 
Kiran Deol

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
Union Hall

 
Fat Tuesdays with Stavros Halkias

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
The Stand

 
Paul Mecurio

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
The Roast of Your 15-Year-Old Self

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
Public Arts

 
Yung Daddy Live with Lev Fer

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 7:30 PM
The Stand

 
One Flew Over the Comedy Club: Anxieties & Compulsions of Stand Up Comics

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 8:00 PM
The Stand

 
Jenny Slate: Little Weirds Tour

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 8:00 PM
Town Hall

 
System Failure by Monroe Martin

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 8:30 PM
Comedy Cellar at The Black Fat Pussycat Lounge

 
Wild Things

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 8:30 PM
The Secret Loft

 
Writers of Saturday Night Live

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 8:30 PM
Baby's All Right

 
LedgeNDairy with Petey DeAbreu

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:00 PM
Gran Torino

 
Old Man Hustle Co-Headliner Series: Caitlin Peluffo & Usama Siddiquee

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:15 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE LOWER EAST SIDE

 
Going Deep with Chad and JT

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Matteo Lane: Streisand at the Bon Soir with Henry Koperski

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:30 PM
Joe's Pub

 
The Lineup

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:30 PM
The Duplex

 
Roastmasters Tournament hosted by Kim Congdon

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 9:30 PM
The Stand

 
Joke Machine with Joe Zimmerman & Emmy Blotnick

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
National Lampoon Presents – Harrison Greenbaum: What Just Happened? A Magic + Comedy Show

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 10:00 PM
Comedy Cellar at The Village Underground

 
Decolonize Your Mind

 
  
Tue 11/5 - 10:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Indoor Recess with Joe Dombrowski

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Industry Standard with Barry Katz

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:00 PM
The Stand

 
Literati: A Comedy Show About Books & The Idiots Who Write Them

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:00 PM
Caveat

 
Scott’s Comedy 45

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
The Exhibition

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:30 PM
PUBLIC Arts

 
Here & Queer: Laugh Till You’re An Ally

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:30 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Mekki Leeper

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:30 PM
Union Hall

 
National Lampoon Radio Hour Ft Lorelei Ramirez, Meg Stalter, Maeve Higgins, Jo Firestone, Aaron Jackson, Cole Escola, Martin Urbano, Alex English, Rachel Pegram, and Brett Davis

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:30 PM
The Bell House

 
Weep-a-thon

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 7:30 PM
The Grey Lady

 
Cabernet Cabaret with Catherine Cohen

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Club Cumming

 
JR De Guzman & Friends

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
The PIT

 
Hack City Comedy

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Canal Street Market

 
An Hour with Josh Johnson

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
The Stand

 
Live Edits

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Sound Lounge

 
The Rejection Show

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Risas del Barrio (Stand-Up en Español)

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
Zach Zimmerman: Clean Comedy

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 8:00 PM
Stand Up NY

 
The Best of UCBTNY

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:00 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Topics

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
MURRAY HILL: ABOUT TO BREAK

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:30 PM
Joe's Pub

 
Musical Comedy at the Duplex with Sally Ann Hall

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:30 PM
The Duplex

 
Carlos Sánchez “Greatest Hits”

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Adam Cayton-Holland

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Behind the Bit with Crystal Marie & Chris Redd

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 9:00 PM
The Stand

 
The Cure

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 10:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
The Laugh Button

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 10:00 PM
The Stand

 
National Lampoon presents The Lesbian Agenda with Sophie Santos

 
  
Wed 11/6 - 10:00 PM
The Bell House

 
THE FQ LOUNGE @ NEW YORK COMEDY FESTIVAL

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 12:00 PM
Bloomingdale's

 
The Gone Girls Podcast Live

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
Kathleen Madigan: Hot Dogs and Angels Tour

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:00 PM
Town Hall

 
Aaron Berg’s American Etiquette Recording

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
The Stand

 
Quinta Brunson and Friends

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
The Bell House

 
Comic’s Picks w/ Nimesh Patel

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
DeKalb Stage

 
Drag His Ass: A F*ckboy Treatment Program

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
No Such Thing As A Fish

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center

 
Brendan Scannell: I Promise This Will Be Cute

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
Union Hall

 
Tom Segura: Take It Down Tour

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
Beacon Theatre

 
Turnt Valley Church Club

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
The PIT

 
UCBT Character Showcase

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:30 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Nick Callas – The Best Show in the Festival

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 7:40 PM
Subculture

 
Behind the Laughter: An Evening with Stephen Colbert and Producers of “The Late Show”

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 8:00 PM
Carnegie Hall

 
Comics To Watch

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 8:00 PM
The Stand

 
Darlings

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 8:00 PM
The Kraine Theater

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 8:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Shorties

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 8:00 PM
Time Out Market New York

 
Toxic Masculinity: The Musical

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 9:00 PM
UCB Theatre Hell's Kitchen

 
Aaron Berg’s American Etiquette Recording

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 9:30 PM
The Stand

 
Comedian Psychoanalysis

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 9:30 PM
The Kraine Theater

 
The Nerds & the Bees: using data & comedy to debunk misconceptions about dating & sex

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 9:30 PM
Caveat

 
Her-icane

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Moses Storm and Joel Kim Booster

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:00 PM
The Bell House

 
Jack Tucker: Comedy Standup Hour

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
The Worst Hosted by Big Jay Oakerson

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:00 PM
The Stand

 
Tom Segura: Take It Down Tour

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:15 PM
Beacon Theatre

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Thu 11/7 - 10:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
THE FQ LOUNGE @ NEW YORK COMEDY FESTIVAL

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 12:00 PM
Bloomingdale's

 
Nicole Byer

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:00 PM
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center

 
Vir Das

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:00 PM
Town Hall

 
NEWHOUSE: Short Film Screening

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:00 PM
Syndicated

 
Trevor Wallace

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:00 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
Always Happy Video Comedy Bop

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
Brooklyn Bazaar

 
Asian AF

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Rosebud Baker

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
Union Hall

 
Jenny Bede: The Musical

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
The PIT

 
The Golden One

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Larry Owens and Friends

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
The Bell House

 
Rape Jokes by Survivors

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 7:30 PM
UCB Subculture

 
Friars Club Vault

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
Friars Club

 
HBO Latino Presents ENTRE NOS

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
New York Comedy Club East Village

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Brent Morin

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
The New Negros with Baron Vaughn & Open Mike Eagle

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
Littlefield

 
Trevor Noah: Loud & Clear Tour

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:00 PM
Madison Square Garden

 
Aida Rodriguez: Disruptive

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 8:30 PM
The Stand

 
Midnight Confessions (Live at the Inn)

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:00 PM
Music Inn World Instruments

 
NEWHOUSE: Short Film Screening

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:00 PM
Syndicated

 
The Stepfathers

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:00 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Radio Gods

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:30 PM
Caveat

 
Sheng Wang

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:30 PM
UCB at SubCulture

 
Writers & Friends of Patriot Act hosted by Hasan Minhaj

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:30 PM
The Gramercy

 
Benito Skinner: Overcompensating            

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:45 PM
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center

 
U Up? Live

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 9:45 PM
Town Hall

 
Astronomy Club

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Comics To Watch

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:00 PM
The Stand

 
Brent Morin

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
Puke Fest with Rachel & Moss

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Sarah Squirm’s HELLTRAP NIGHTMARE

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:00 PM
The Bell House

 
Comedy Bang! Bang! Live! Starring Scott Aukerman w/ Guests

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:15 PM
Beacon Theatre

 
History Hyenas Podcast

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:30 PM
The Stand

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 10:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Special Guests and Drop Ins

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 11:30 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE LOWER EAST SIDE

 
Black Out, Comedy in the Dark with Sam Jay

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 11:59 PM
The Stand

 
Gayme Show!

 
  
Fri 11/8 - 11:59 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
The Podcast for Laundry with Brett Davis

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 1:00 PM
Union Hall

 
NYCC Comedy Brunch at Burger and Lobster

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 1:00 PM
Burger & Lobster Flatiron

 
Iconography with Ayo Edebiri and Olivia Craighead

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 3:00 PM
Union Hall

 
NEW YORK’S FUNNIEST STAND-UP COMPETITION FINALS

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 4:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Got It From My Mama

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 5:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE BKLYN

 
The Unofficial Expert

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 5:00 PM
Union Hall

 
The Real Bros of Simi Valley

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 5:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Ross Noble Live

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:00 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
No Such Thing As A Fish

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:00 PM
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center

 
Nate Bargatze: Good Problem to Have Tour

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:00 PM
Town Hall

 
The Underculture with James Adomian

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Adult Swim Presents…Dan + Joe + DVD Show

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:30 PM
The Bell House

 
Chase Bernstein

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:30 PM
UCB at SubCulture

 
The Curfew

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:30 PM
UCB Theatre - Hell's Kitchen

 
Randy Rainbow Live

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 7:30 PM
Beacon Theatre

 
Nick Kroll: Middle-Aged Boy Tour

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
BAM

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
An Evening with Bill Maher

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden

 
Bonnie McFarlane 3 & 1/2 Stars

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
The Stand

 
Brent Morin

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
Seek Culture! Las Culturistas + Seek Treatment

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
MURMRR Theatre

 
Tinder Live! With Lane Moore

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:00 PM
Littlefield

 
Beef & Broccoli hosted by Gastor Almonte

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:30 PM
The Stand

 
Let’s Go Atsuko: A Woke Japanese Game Show

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 8:30 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
North Coast: Hip Hop Improv Comedy

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 9:00 PM
The PIT

 
Dark Tank with Yedoye Travis

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 9:30 PM
Union Hall

 
Jesus Trejo

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 9:30 PM
UCB at SubCulture

 
Nate Bargatze: Good Problem to Have Tour

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 9:45 PM
Town Hall

 
The Jay and Silent Bob Reboot Roadshow    

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 9:45 PM
BMCC Tribeca Performing Arts Center

 
Derek Gaines Fucboi Ground Zero

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 10:00 PM
The Stand

 
Brent Morin

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 10:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
Trevor Wallace

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 10:00 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 10:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Relatively Sane with Jessica Kirson LIVE

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 10:30 PM
The Stand

 
I Can’t Make This Up: Live Show

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 11:30 PM
UCB at Subculture

 
Special Guests and Drop Ins

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 11:30 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE LOWER EAST SIDE

 
FAT BABY COMEDY SHOW AND AFTER PARTY

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 11:59 PM
The Stand

 
History Hyenas Podcast

 
  
Sat 11/9 - 11:59 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
Comedy Records & New York Comedy Club Presents: NYCF Hoop Dreams

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 1:00 PM
Baruch College

 
American Hasi Documentary Film

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 4:00 PM
Caveat

 
No Activity

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 4:00 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Jena Friedman: Miscarriage of Justice

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 5:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Throwing Shade

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 5:00 PM
3 Dollar Bill

 
Marc Gerber Album Recording

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 6:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
Fight Stories Podcast

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:00 PM
OLD MAN HUSTLE BKLYN

 
Hilarious Colombian Americans

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:00 PM
New York Comedy Club East Village

 
Jena Friedman: Miscarriage of Justice

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Kill Tony Podcast

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:00 PM
Gramercy Theatre

 
The LIVEST Comedy & Music Show in the city… Mixtape Comedy!!!

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:00 PM
Gotham Comedy Club

 
Another Mother’s Day: A Star-Studded Comedy Benefit Celebrating Moms for MIMSI

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:30 PM
The Bell House

 
Cara Connors

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:30 PM
UCB at SubCulture

 
Norm Macdonald

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 7:30 PM
Carolines on Broadway

 
Carmen Christopher Presents – Hi!

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
Chelsea Music Hall

 
Pete Holmes

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
Murmrr Theatre

 
Marc Gerber Album Recording

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
New York Comedy Club Midtown

 
Stay Humble with Francis Ellis & Ashley Hessetine

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
The Stand

 
Throwing Shade

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
3 Dollar Bill

 
TRINE: Hosted by Bowen Yang, Mo Fry Pasic and Sudi Green

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 8:00 PM
Freehand

 
Let’s Make A Poop

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 9:00 PM
Murmrr Ballroom

 
Riffin n Runnin with Ian Fidance & Friends

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 9:15 PM
New York Comedy Club East Village

 
If You Build It: A Stand-Up Comedy Show

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 9:30 PM
UCB at SubCulture

 
Courtney Pauroso: Gutterplum

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 10:00 PM
Union Hall

 
Roastmasters Tournament hosted by Kim Congdon

 
  
Sun 11/10 - 10:00 PM
The Stand







0 DAYS HOURS MINUTES SECONDS
© 2019 550 COMEDY INC.   PRIVACY POLICY